AC Tech Help
email for laptop/Chromebook issues
Technology
Debbie Acord
Library Media Specialist
Library
260-692-1148
Susie Amstutz
Deaf and Hard of Hearing Teacher
Deaf and Hard of Hearing
Harry Anderson
HS Social Studies and English Teacher
Middle/High
260-692-6151
Mandy Andrews
1st Grade Teacher
Elementary
260-692-6193
Kimberly Andrews
HS Special Education Assistant
Middle/High
260-692-6151
Rhonda Andrews
Food Service
Cafeteria
260-692-6193
Joan Arnold
Special Education Teacher
Middle/High
260-692-6151
Carrie Aschliman
2nd Grade Teacher
Elementary
260-692-6193
Michele Barger
Food Service Director
Cafeteria
260-692-6193
Sandy Beckner
MSHS Special Education Teacher
Middle/High
260-692-6151
Christie Beer
3rd Grade Teacher
Elementary
260-692-6193
Shelly Beer
Preschool/Latchkey Aide
Elementary
260-692-6629
Julie Beer
MS Math Teacher
Middle/High
260-692-6151
Sam Beer
MS Science Teacher
Middle/High
260-692-6151
Samantha Beer
Kindergarten Teacher
Elementary
260-692-6193
Herb Bergman
PLTW Teacher
Middle/High
260-692-6151
Rhonda Bertsch
MS English Teacher
Middle/High
260-692-6151
Cary Blake
MSHS PE Teacher
Middle/High
260-692-6151
Carla Bluhm
2nd Grade Teacher
Elementary
260-692-6193
Amanda Bluhm
Library Assistant
Library
260-692-1116
Deb Bonham
ELEM Title 1 Teacher
Elementary
260-692-6193
Sharilyn Boots
MSHS Business Teacher
Middle/High
260-692-6151
Carol Bowers
Bus Driver (#1)
Transportation
260-692-6521
Charles Bowers
Bus Driver (#36)
Transportation
260-692-6521
Theresa Braun
Interpreter
Corporation
260-692-1031
Theresa Brown
Preschool Aide
Elementary
260-692-6629
Mike Brown
Board Member
School Board
260-692-6651
Lanette Buchan
4th Grade Teacher
Elementary
260-692-6193
Kaitlyn Busse
1st Grade Teacher
Elementary
260-692-6193
Kathy Butler
Custodian
Maintenance/Custodial
260-692-6151
Susie Byerly
MS Social Studies Teacher
Middle/High
260-692-6151
Shar Byerly
MSHS Guidance Secretary
Middle/High
260-692-6151
Heather Carlson
Nurse Aide
Corporation
260-692-1125
Heidi Carrico
Food Service
Cafeteria
260-692-6193
Jamie Chamberlain
ELEM Special Education Assistant
Elementary
260-692-6193
Natalie Clark
ELEM Special Education Assistant and Bus Driver (#6)
Elementary
260-692-6521
Kristen Clark
ELEM Special Education Assistant
Elementary
260-692-6193
Karen Colchin
Bus Driver (#18)
Transportation
260-692-6521
Beverly Conkling
5th Grade Teacher
Elementary
260-692-6193
Dawn Cook
Corporation Treasurer
260-692-6193
Lisa Crump
Food Service
Cafeteria
260-692-6193
Aimee Currie
Kindergarten Assistant
Elementary
260-692-6193
Doug Curtis
Title 1 Math Teacher
Middle/High
260-692-6151
Shelby Dalrymple
Kindergarten Teacher
Elementary
260-692-6193
Mary Davis
ELEM Special Education Assistant
Elementary
260-692-6193
Abby DeRoo
Title 1 Director
Title 1
260-692-6193
Kevin Dines
HS Science
Middle/High
260-692-6151
Shannon Dines
High Ability Coordinator
High Ability
260-692-6193
Jessica Disinger
MSHS FACS Teacher
Middle/High
260-692-6151
Mindy Dubach
1st Grade Teacher
Elementary
260-692-6193
Betsy Ehrsam
ELEM Special Education Assistant
Elementary
260-692-6193
Cassidy Emenhiser
MSHS Art Teacher
Middle/High
260-692-6151
Nedra Engle
ELEM Title 1 Teacher
Elementary
260-692-6193
Erin Everett
MS Reading/English and HS Yearbook
260-692-6151
Missy Faurote
ELEM Title 1 Assistant
Elementary
260-692-6193
Susan Feasel
Food Service
Cafeteria
260-692-6193
Bess Fiechter
MSHS PE Teacher
Middle/High
260-692-6151
Hayli Fiechter
3rd Grade Teacher
Elementary
260-692-6193
Debbi Foor
Library Assistant
Library
260-692-1116
Grey Fox
Technology Assistant
Technology
260-692-6151
Kathy Fox
ELEM Title 1 Teacher
Elementary
260-692-6193
Heather Frank
Board President
School Board
260-760-1131
Kay Frey
ELEM Title 1 Teacher
Elementary
260-692-6193
MIchelle Frock
Kindergarten Assistant and Bus Driver (#16)
Elementary
260-692-6193
Jill Fromader
Speech Language Pathologist
Elementary
260-692-6193
Kelli Fuhrmann
Secretary of Superintendent
260-692-6193
Kady Fuhrmann
Latchkey Coordinator
Elementary
260-692-6193
Philip Garwood
Board Member
School Board
419-605-8490
Connie Geerken
ELEM Secretary
Elementary
260-692-6193
Ann Gerber
Bus Driver (#15)
Transportation
260-692-6521
Klint Gerber
HS Math Teacher
Middle/High
260-692-6151
Sarah Gerber
MS Special Education Assistant
Middle/High
260-692-6151
Taya Gonzalez
1st Grade Teacher
Elementary
260-692-6193
Bethany Green
Interpreter
Middle/High
260-692-1031
Brandy Grover
ELEM Special Education Assistant
Elementary
260-692-6193
Jennifer Harshman
Head Cook
Cafeteria
260-692-6193
Thad Harter
3rd Grade Teacher
Elementary
260-692-6193
Mandi Herring
Kindergarten Teacher
Elementary
260-692-6193
Emma Heyerly
ELEM Preschool Assistant
Elementary
260-692-6193
Arnita Heyerly
Director of Human Resources
260-692-6193
Tim Hildebrand
HS Math Teacher
Middle/High
260-692-6151
Tamber Hildebrand
4th Grade Teacher
Elementary
260-692-6193
Alyssa Hildebrand
Kindergarten Teacher
Elementary
260-692-6193
Ann Hill
Food Service
Cafeteria
260-692-6193
Mitch Hill
MSHS Business Teacher
Middle/High
260-692-6151
Martha Hilty
Bus Aide
Transportation
Ryan Hisner
MS Science Teacher
Middle/High
260-692-6151
Gavin Hisner
HS English Teacher
Middle/High
260-692-6151
Kristi Homan
ELEM Title 1 Teacher
Elementary
260-692-6193
Shelly Hurst
Custodian
Maintenance
260-692-6151
Marybeth Irwin
Preschool Teacher and Latchkey Director
Elementary
260-692-6629
Katie Isch
MS Principal
Administration
260-692-6151
Rhonda Isch
Board Secretary
School Board
260-223-1429
Cindy Jackson
MS Secretary
Middle/High
260-692-6151
Krista Jauregui
HS English Teacher
260-692-6151
Jason Johnson
Assistant Director of Maintenance
Maintenance
260-692-6151
Jon Johnson
HS Math Teacher
Middle/High
260-692-6151
Dawn Johnson
MSHS Choir Director/Music Teacher
Middle/High
260-692-6151
Mike Jones
Ag Teacher / FFA
Middle/High
260-692-6151
Leah Jones
E2020 and Study Hall Supervisor
Middle/High
260-692-6151
Hannah Kaehr
HS Spanish Teacher
Middle/High
260-692-6151
Cynthia Kauffman
Bus Driver (#8)
Transportation
260-692-6521
Ellen Keen
Custodian
Maintenance
260-692-6151
Leslie King
ELEM Music Teacher
Elementary
260-692-6193
Rex Kuhn
Bus Driver (#2)
Transportation
260-692-6521
Candy Landis
Bus Aide
Transportation
260-692-6521
Matt Landis
MS Math Teacher
Middle/High
260-692-6151
Pam Laskowski
MSHS Special Education Assistant
Middle/High
260-692-6151
Kristin Latman
5th Grade Teacher
Elementary
260-692-6193
Brett Latman
MSHS Band Director / Music Teacher
Middle/High
260-692-6151
Erin Laukhuf
Title 1 Data Coordinator
Elementary
260-692-6193
Jodi Lehman
Food Service
Cafeteria
260-692-6193
Angie Lengerich
ELEM Special Education Teacher
Elementary
260-692-6193
Cheryl Liechty
Data Coordinator
260-692-6151
Ben Liechty
Board Member
School Board
260-223-1572
Katie Linder
1st Grade Teacher
Elementary
260-692-6193
Doug Linthicum
2nd Grade Teacher
Elementary
260-692-6193
Sarah Linthicum
MS Guidance Counselor
Middle/High
260-692-6151
Mykala Liter
3rd Grade Teacher
Elementary
260-692-6193
Chase Lose
IT Support Specialist
Technology
260-692-6151
Lanae Macklin
Bus Driver (#17)
Transportation
260-692-6521
Joel Mahaffey
Superintendent
Administration
260-692-6193
Kim Mailloux
Maintenance
Maintenance
260-692-6151
Abigail Manley
ELEM Speech Pathologist
260-692-6193
Mati Marbach
Preschool Aide
Elementary
260-692-6629
Missy Martin
ELEM Special Education Teacher
Elementary
260-692-6193
Graham McAllister
Athletic Director
Athletic Dept
260-692-6151
Deanna McClure
MS Math Teacher
Middle/High
260-692-6151
Aaron McClure
HS Chemistry Teacher
Middle/High
260-692-6151
Kenny McCullough
Maintenance
Maintenance
260-692-6151
Mary McCullough
ELEM Principal
Administration
260-692-6193
Brittany McCullough
Food Service
Cafeteria
260-692-6193
Jeff McCullough
HS Principal
Administration
260-692-6151
Shelby McDonald
ELEM Title 1 and Special Education Teacher
Elementary
260-692-6193
Todd McDonald
Director of Maintenance
Maintenance
260-692-6151
Tayia Meadows
3rd Grade Teacher
260-692-6193
Mike Mendoza
School Resource Officer
260-692-6151
Jamie Miller
ELEM Special Education Assistant
Elementary
260-692-6193
Joe Miller
MS Science and Technology Teacher
Middle/High
260-692-6151
Vikki Minger
Special Education Preschool Teacher
Elementary
260-692-6193
Sherri Moon
Bus Driver (#12 & # 26)
Transportation
260-692-6521
Terri Moser
MSHS Special Education Assistant
Middle/High
260-692-6151
Penny Moser
Special Education Teacher
Special Education Dept
260-692-6151
Michael Mosser
MSHS Social Studies Teacher
Middle/High
260-692-6151
Kara Mounsey
ELEM Art Teacher
Elementary
260-692-6193
Alissa Mountz
Preschool Assistant
Elementary
260-692-6193
David Myers
Bus Driver (#7)
Transportation
260-692-6521
Verona Myers
Food Service
Cafeteria
260-692-6193
Dave Neuenschwander
MSHS PE Teacher
Middle/High
260-692-6151
Abbey Ogg
MSHS Life Skills Teacher
Middle/High
260-692-6151
Stephanie Patterson
Library Assistant
Library
260-692-6193
Ron Payne
Interpreter
260-692-1031
Tim Pederson
Bus Driver (#30)
Transportation
260-692-6521
Nicole Pett
ELEM Special Education Teacher
Elementary
260-692-6193
Robin Pfeiffer
ELEM Special Education Assistant
Elementary
260-692-6193
Amanda Poling
HS English and German Teacher
Middle/High
260-692-6151
Jennifer Powell
ELEM Title 1 and MS Reading
Elementary
260-692-6193
Chris Reilly
MSHS Social Studies Teacher
Middle/High
260-692-6151
Joel Reinhard
HS History Teacher
Middle/High
260-692-6151
Sarah Rhymer
ELEM Guidance Counselor
Elementary
260-692-6193
Bryce Richey
ELEM PE Teacher
Elementary
260-692-6193
Mandy Rieth
Food Service
Cafeteria
260-692-6193
Kim Roe
ELEM Title 1 Assistant
Elementary
260-692-6193
Michele Roe
ELEM Title 1 Assistant
Elementary
260-692-6193
Parker Roe
MSHS Special Education Assistant
Special Education Dept
260-692-6151
Megan Ross-Espinosa
Social Worker
Guidance
260-692-1404
Roberta Rue
ELEM Special Education Assistant
Elementary
260-692-6193
Lisa Scheumann
Bus Driver (#14)
Transportation
260-692-6521
Jeremi Schortgen
Board Vice President
School Board
260-223-0108
Deann Schultz
Bus Aide (#24 & #26)
Transportation
260-692-6521
Keri Schwaller
Recess Aide
Elementary
260-692-6193
Denny Schwartz
HS Business Teacher and ICE Supervisor
Middle/High
260-692-6151
Leann Schwartz
2nd Grade Teacher
Elementary
260-692-6193
Kelli Sharp
ELEM Special Education Assistant
Elementary
260-692-6193
Janelle Sharpe
Preschool Assistant
Elementary
260-692-6193
Alivia Shively
HS Biology Teacher
Middle/High
260-692-6151
Lana Shoaf
HS English Teacher
Middle/High
260-692-6151
Jill Sipe
Custodian and Laundry
Maintenance
260-692-6151
Lori Smith
Food Service
Cafeteria
260-692-6193
Gregg Snyder
Director of Technology
Technology
260-692-6151
Kelsey Sprunger
HS Math Teacher
260-692-6151
Ashley Stafford
5th Grade Teacher
Elementary
260-692-6193
Lydia Steffen
ELEM Special Education Assistant
Elementary
260-692-6193
Jeanne Steffen
ELEM STEM Teacher
Elementary
260-692-6193
Ashley Stewart
3rd Grade Teacher
Elementary
260-692-6193
Steve Stucky
Head Groundskeeper
Maintenance
260-692-6151
Kandi Stutzman
Athletic Secretary
Athletic Dept
260-692-6151
Patty Swales
MS/HS English Teacher
Middle/High
260-692-6151
Ken Swales
MS Title 1
Middle/High
260-692-6151
Betsy Thieme
MS English Teacher
Middle/High
260-692-6151
Sandra Thorn
Custodian
260-692-6151
Allison Timmons
5th Grade Teacher
Elementary
260-692-6193
Tim Tobias
Board Member
School Board
260-525-2376
Susie Tonner
HS Secretary
Middle/High
260-692-6151
Natalie Tonner
ELEM Special Education Assistant
Elementary
260-692-6193
Mark Wagner
Bus Mechanic
Transportation
260-692-6521
Michelle Wallace
K-12 Special Education Assistant
Middle/High
260-692-6151
Dan Weber
Director of Transportation
Transportation
260-692-6521
Natasha Weiland
ELEM Special Education Assistant
Elementary
260-6692-6193
Amy Wenger
ELL and Title 1 Teacher
ELL
260-692-6193
Laura Wheeler
Elementary Assistant
Elementary
260-692-6193
Nicole Whitacre
Bus Driver (#24)
Transportation
260-692-6521
Chyenne Wilder
2nd Grade Teacher
Elementary
260-692-6193
Jeremy Wiseheart
ELEM Special Education Assistant
Elementary
260-692-6193
Megan Workinger
HS Guidance Counselor
Middle/High
260-692-1112
Lori Workinger
Bus Driver (#9)
Transportation
260-692-6521
Adam Yates
4th Grade Teacher
260-692-6193
Alison Yoder
4th Grade Teacher
Elementary
260-692-6193